Horror Of Dracula (1958)
next- getting a haircut
Search found 805 matches
- Today, 3:35 pm
- Forum: Games and Trivia
- Topic: First Film that comes to mind...
- Replies: 2999
- Views: 172219
- April 30th, 2024, 2:14 pm
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
1939 films seen-30
The Best
Gunga Din
The Wizard Of Oz
Gone With The Wind
Stagecoach
Of Mice And Men
Son Of Frankenstein
The Worst
The Mystery Of Mr Wong
The Best
Gunga Din
The Wizard Of Oz
Gone With The Wind
Stagecoach
Of Mice And Men
Son Of Frankenstein
The Worst
The Mystery Of Mr Wong
- April 30th, 2024, 11:37 am
- Forum: General TV and Media
- Topic: M*A*S*H The TV Show
- Replies: 7
- Views: 904
Re: M*A*S*H The TV Show
My ten favorite episodes- 1. "Tuttle"-Season 1. Hawkeye invents an imaginary captain to cover his charity work. 2. "Sometimes You Hear The Bullett"- Season 1 Hawkeye deals with a teenage boy (Ronny Howard) who lied about his age to join the Marines and an old journalist friend wh...
- April 30th, 2024, 10:11 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: I Just Watched...
- Replies: 3464
- Views: 194380
Re: I Just Watched...
https://cdn3.movieweb.com/i/movie/uU8rGyRh4NzvEFCxQQNUNS8H9BAWaJ/384:50/Collectors.jpg Collectors (2000) Youtube 6/10 A documentary about collectors of art work by serial killers. I saw this when first released and I wanted to revisit it. It's at times disturbing look at a very unusual hobby. It is...
- April 28th, 2024, 8:30 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Best Picture Nominees that should have been best picture
- Replies: 16
- Views: 1703
Re: Best Picture Nominees that should have been best picture
2023- Killers Of The Flower Moon r/t Oppenheimer
- April 28th, 2024, 8:17 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
1993 films seen-31
The Best
The Remains Of The Day
True Romance
A Bronx Tale
In The Line Of Fire
Short Cuts
Kalifornia
The Worst
A Perfect World
Bad Behavior
Coneheads
Love & Human Remains
The Best
The Remains Of The Day
True Romance
A Bronx Tale
In The Line Of Fire
Short Cuts
Kalifornia
The Worst
A Perfect World
Bad Behavior
Coneheads
Love & Human Remains
- April 26th, 2024, 5:14 pm
- Forum: Games and Trivia
- Topic: First Film that comes to mind...
- Replies: 2999
- Views: 172219
Re: First Film that comes to mind...
A Summer Place (1959)
next- flashy direction
next- flashy direction
- April 26th, 2024, 5:12 pm
- Forum: Games and Trivia
- Topic: What actor/actress comes to mind?
- Replies: 2808
- Views: 160034
Re: What actor/actress comes to mind?
Peter O'Toole
next- played a high school student
next- played a high school student
- April 26th, 2024, 4:04 pm
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
1948 films seen-32
The Best
The Treasure Of The Sierra Madre
The Naked City
The Search
Oliver Twist
The Paleface
Brighton Rock
The Fallen Idol
The Snake Pit
The Worst
Blondie's Secret
Mystery In Mexico
The Best
The Treasure Of The Sierra Madre
The Naked City
The Search
Oliver Twist
The Paleface
Brighton Rock
The Fallen Idol
The Snake Pit
The Worst
Blondie's Secret
Mystery In Mexico
- April 25th, 2024, 9:52 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: I Just Watched...
- Replies: 3464
- Views: 194380
Re: I Just Watched...
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/e/e7/Romeo_juliet_movieposter.jpg Romeo And Juliet (1936) TCM On Demand-6/10 The Hollywood version of Shakespeare's star crossed lovers. First time viewing for me, I avoided it because the 1968 version is my favorite Shakespeare on film. It was disappointin...
- April 25th, 2024, 9:44 am
- Forum: Talk About Modern Films
- Topic: Quentin Tarantino Sets Filming for 10th and Final Film For This Fall
- Replies: 8
- Views: 1957
Re: Quentin Tarantino Sets Filming for 10th and Final Film For This Fall
Tarantino has now cancelled plans for making The Movie Critic as his final film, too bad, I was looking forward to it.
https://www.msn.com/en-us/entertainment ... r-BB1lOT18
https://www.msn.com/en-us/entertainment ... r-BB1lOT18
- April 24th, 2024, 7:42 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: I Just Watched...
- Replies: 3464
- Views: 194380
Re: I Just Watched...
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/2/29/Henry_V_%E2%80%93_1944_UK_film_poster.jpg Henry V (1944) TCM 6/10 Henry, King of England, (Laurence Olivier) leads his troops against France. An interesting version of Shakespeare's play, Olivier also directed. I may need another watch to fully appreci...
- April 23rd, 2024, 5:31 pm
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
2021 films seen-16
The Best
Drive My Car
No Time To Die
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Lost Leonardo
Playground
The Automat
The Worst
The Many Saints Of Newark
The Best
Drive My Car
No Time To Die
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Lost Leonardo
Playground
The Automat
The Worst
The Many Saints Of Newark
- April 23rd, 2024, 2:04 pm
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
2016 films seen-23
The Best
LaLa Land
Deadpool
Nocturnal Animals
Moonlight
Fences
Toni Erdmann
Maudie
Christine
The Worst
Hail Ceasar
Wiener Dog
The Best
LaLa Land
Deadpool
Nocturnal Animals
Moonlight
Fences
Toni Erdmann
Maudie
Christine
The Worst
Hail Ceasar
Wiener Dog
- April 23rd, 2024, 9:02 am
- Forum: Movies and Features on TCM
- Topic: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
- Replies: 201
- Views: 16766
Re: Ranking Only the Best (and the Very Worst) of a Movie Year Project
2005 films seen-62 The Best The Chronicles Of Narnia The Lion The Witch And The Wardrobe The Exorcism Of Emily Rose Broken Flowers A History Of Violence Green Street Hooligans Capote Lady Vengeance The Skeleton Key Thank You For Smoking Pierrepoint The Last Hangman Thumbsucker New York Doll [/ b] Th...